noonday consulting services, inc.

60 lake road
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518960

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ELIZABETH MOBILI
60 LAKE ROAD
VALLEY COTTAGE, NEW YORK, 10989

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NOONDAY CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: Uber’s Lesson: Silicon Valley’s Start-Up Machine Needs Fixing
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Travis Kalanick, who stepped down as Uber’s C.E.O., had many enablers who turned a blind eye to the company’s faults because it was growing quickly.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
noonday consulting services inc valley cottage ny