nolan's select hardwood floors LLC

60-68 70th street
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596894

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NOLAN'S SELECT HARDWOOD FLOORS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hot Property: Reinvented in Nob Hill, four bedroom boasts open floor plan and sunny outdoor spaces
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Three levels of high-end living, a sunny roof deck and a stylish material palette await at 1230 Pacific Ave. in San Francisco’s Nob Hill neighborhood.“The custom home’s gracious open floor plan and traditional bedroom layout allows for comfortable living in the heart of the city,” said Frank Nolan of Vanguard Properties, who is listing the four-bedroom with Andrew Warren for $3.495 million.The most notable is the master bathroom, which includes a walk-in rainfall shower beside a floating vanity.The brilliant white facade features bay windows and a handsome hardwood door with Baldwin polished chrome hardware.The media room also features a wet bar with a built-in refrigerator, making this an ideal spot for movies and casual entertaining.Parking comes at a premium in San Francisco, and this Nob Hill residence offers a pair of parking spots in the garage with help from a subterranean car lift.There’s a study area in a the bedroom level’s hallway, and the home includes a media room that steps out to rear patio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Walk-through: Modern design defines postwar construction in Oakmore
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 4353 Arden Place, Oakland Asking price: $1.488 million Description: A recent modernization gives this hillside trilevel an open floor plan finished with timber, glass and steel. The home immediately opens to a spacious great room with wide-plank hardwood floors, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and a dramatic chef’s kitchen that has a center island with waterfall edges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Regal 4-bedroom Spanish Revival in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The interior has beamed ceilings, wood-burning fireplaces and hardwood floors.A wood-paneled library includes a wet bar and opens to a private garden.Stainless steel appliances outfit a kitchen that includes a butler’s pantry and casual dining area.The bedroom suite has a spa bathroom and access to a tiled deck.Honduran mahogany doors, wrought-iron rails and wide-beam oak floors are among the original elements and hardware that remain in the home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News