noguera software company sl

2972 columbia st.
torrence, california 90503

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386602

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
SPAIN

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NOGUERA SOFTWARE COMPANY SL









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Software firm moves to bigger location
    By Amanda Fung - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A financial trading solutions company is moving to 28 Liberty, according to the New York Post.Broadway Technology is taking 25,000 square feet at the 60-story, 2.2 million-square-foot tower owned...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Yahoo’s former VP of Mobile launches YaDoggie, a dog wellness startup
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

     Having successfully founded and exited a couple of software companies, Tomfoolery (sold to Yahoo) and Rally Up (sold to AOL), Sol Lipman has made his move into dog wellness with the launch of YaDoggie. YaDoggie aims to help dog parents take a holistic approach to caring for their pups. And it has an impressive group of tech investors on board, including Oath CEO Tim Armstrong (my… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Shelf raises $2.2 million to help companies find relevant content
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Shelf, which provides software to centralize a company’s content onto one platform, launched out of of closed beta today and announced a $2.2 million seed round. SeedInvest, CT Innovations, and NY Angels all participated. The startup helps companies sort their content and organize digital resources by integrating with browsers like Firefox and Chrome or syncing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • DataCamp Nabs $4M for Data Science Courses, Moves to NY
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Data scientists remain in high demand. But these days, many types of professionals can boost their career prospects if they have at least a basic level of “data literacy,” says Jonathan Cornelissen. That’s part of the reason why he says his online education company, DataCamp, has been growing over the past couple of years. DataCamp, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Merger Talks Between BMC and CA End
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    BMC Software’s talks to combine with CA and take the software company private have ended.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News