noe and associates limited

134 spring street
suite 502
new york, new york 10012

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4588274

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
SCOTLAND

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NOE AND ASSOCIATES 1 LIMITED
2014 - NOE AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Climbing wall, solarium dining room among the unique touches in this $1.6-million Noe home
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you become the new owner of 437 Valley Street in Noe Valley, you can probably go ahead and cancel your gym membership. Between the steep hills in the neighborhood, the three flights of stairs down to the backyard and the home’s built-in climbing wall, we have a feeling your fitness level will be just

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Noe Valley Victorian sells for nearly $1 million over the asking price
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Realtor Ken Eggers knew that his new Noe Valley listing would sell for over its asking price when he listed it at $2.295 million in mid-July. But even he did not foresee the four-bedroom, four-bath Victorian selling for close to $1 million over that figure until the first week of the marketing period began. “Initially

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Labor unions lead fight against NY constitutional convention
    By DAVID KLEPPER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Labor unions are leading the fight against a New York ballot measure to hold a constitutional convention.

    Source: Fox News
  • Day laborer charged in 2015 slaying of NY millionaire's wife
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    A former day laborer has been arrested in the bludgeoning death of the wife of a millionaire McDonald's franchise owner at their New York hilltop estate in 2015.

    Source: Fox News
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories