no ordinary creatures LLC

150 mott street apt. 7
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532581

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NO ORDINARY CREATURES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Strange creature washes up on beach after Harvey
    By Lia Eustachewich - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Hurricane Harvey rousted a fanged mystery creature from the water’s depths and stranded it on a Texas beach — prompting a mad rush to identify the oceanic oddity. Preeti Desai discovered the blobby, brownish creature in the sand in Texas City and

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arlene Gottfried, Photographer Who Found the Extraordinary in the Ordinary, Dies at 66
    By WILLIAM GRIMES - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    She roamed the streets of New York, camera in hand, finding opportunity at every corner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Unsung Role That Ordinary Citizens Played in the Great Crime Decline
    By EMILY BADGER - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Local nonprofit groups that cleaned streets, built playgrounds and mentored children had a real effect on the crime rate, a sociologist finds.

    Source: New York Times