nnewi union new york tri-state, inc.

142-34 249 street
rosedale, new york 11422

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503434

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NNEWI UNION NEW YORK TRI-STATE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Is Luis Severino suddenly the most prized pitcher in NY?
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Do we have a new King of the Hill in New York? You’re starting a third team in the Tri-State area — let’s call them the Paramus Mall Rats — and you get to choose one pitcher from either the Yankees or the Mets. Whom do you choose? You have to give ultra-serious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
nnewi union new york tristate inc rosedale ny