nkw services, inc.

6302 hamm road
lockport, new york 14094

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644579

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NKW SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Anti-transgender sign was ‘satire,’ store owner says
    By Fox News - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A small business owner in Lockport, Illinois, is defending a controversial sign that makes reference to transgender people outside his store after facing backlash from the local community. The sign, posted outside Richard Tisch’s pawn shop, reads, “Help wanted — must be female from birth.” Some Lockport residents blasted the sign on social media, calling...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Secret Service Post Moves From Trump Tower to a Trailer
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A command post was moved out of the skyscraper after a lease agreement between the government and the Trump Organization fell apart.

    Source: NYT > Home Page