nirmada interior architecture and design, LLC

7014 13th avenue, suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428669

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KATI CURTIS DESIGN LLC
2013 - NIRMADA INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Designing a Home Without Disrupting the Land’s Healing Energy
    By ZAHID SARDAR - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    In Washington State, an interior designer and an artist team with an architect to blend light and material to design a house dedicated to the sun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kitchens and Their Evolving Personalities
    By PENELOPE GREEN - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The kitchen has replaced the art wall and the living room as a locus for self-expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Renowned designer’s touches beautifully preserved in this $3.98M Piedmont home
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Built in 1971, this home at 145 Lexford shows the unique artistry of Val Arnold, a much respected designer with local ties. Arnold was named one the top ten in the country by Architectural Digest and recognized by San Francisco Design Center for “superior residential interior design; contributions to the industry; prominence; and, high ethical

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Hot Property: Live/work loft in Berkeley boasts fine finishes, grand views
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    A live/work condo with Venetian-plaster walls, Machiche wood floors and plenty of architectural pedigree has arrived on the market in Berkeley. “The finishes are superior, and the views are optimum,” said Bill Grimason of Marvin Gardens Real Estate, who is listing the two-bedroom for $1.445 million. “I’ve sold a lot of live/work units, and this is the most impressive one I’ve done.” For years the home served as the headquarters of Sheahan + Quandt Architecture & Interiors. The team designed the interior of the home, and Patrick Sheehan also designed the exterior.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tahoesque cabin in Kensington
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 15 Sunset Drive, Kensington Asking price: $999,000 Description: Unique design and classical finishes await inside this four-bedroom cabin in Kensington. Set on about a third of an acre that’s studded with redwoods, the residence enjoys a forest setting that complements its architecture. Plaster walls, skylights and hardwood paneling define a rustic interior accentuated by a stone fireplace in the living room.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News