nicolle horowitz rn, p.c.

14 caramel court
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426208

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NICOLLE HOROWITZ RN, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • India overtakes the US to become the world’s second largest smartphone market
    By Jon Russell - Friday Oct 27, 2017

     Move over America, India is now the world’s second largest smartphone market. That’s according to a new report from Canalys which claims smartphone shipments in India crossed the 40 million mark for the first time in Q3 2017 courtesy of 23 percent annual growth. That means that India has overtaken the U.S. on sales with only China ahead of it. Given the huge gulf in populations… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Nicolle Wallace Thinks White House Staffers Need to Have a Limit
    By Interview by ANA MARIE COX - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The political analyst on Sarah Palin and the difficulty of covering non-Trump news.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Six months after acquisition, SoFi is shutting down Zenbanx
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jul 3, 2017

     Online lending company SoFi is closing down Zenbanx, the online banking provider it bought earlier this year. In an email sent to Zenbanx customers, the company announced that it will close all accounts at the end of next month. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Bolt Threads is raising $106 million from Foundation Capital and Formation 8
    By Sarah Buhr - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

     Our spidey senses are tingling over here. According to an SEC filing, TechCrunch has learned Bolt Threads, the biotech company spinning microbes into spider silk, is raising a whopping $106 million in Series D financing. Bolt Threads has been on a meteoric rise since it first told TC about its ambitious endeavor to make spider silk, a material stronger than teflon but softer than a cloud. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Parrot’s Henri Seydoux comes to Disrupt to talk about commercial drones
    By Romain Dillet - Friday Nov 10, 2017

     Henri Seydoux first founded Parrot in 1994. But the company has drastically evolved over time and managed to remain relevant more than 20 years later. Less than ten years ago, Parrot started working on consumer drones. And now, the company is in the middle of another shift as it now focuses more than ever on commercial drone use cases. That’s why we’re excited to announce that… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The WaPo vs. David Horowitz
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The Washington Post lives down to its record.

    Source: American Thinker