nicole roberts life coaching, LLC

602 center chicot avenue
west islip, new york 11795

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603180

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NICOLE ROBERTS LIFE COACHING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acclaimed ‘Marksman’ dance makes West Coast premiere at ODC Theater
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Kate Weare Company’s “Marksman,” which opened in New York to critical acclaim, makes its West Coast premiere at ODC Theater this weekend. “Marksman” is a sextet comprised of Julian De Leon, Kayla Farrish, Douglas Gillespie, Thryn Saxon, Ryan Rouland Smith and Nicole Vaughan-Diaz. The dance, with a set by Clifford Ross and a score by Curtis Robert Macdonald, was partially inspired by Eugen Herrigel’s book “Zen in the Art of Archery.” “‘Marksman’ acknowledges not only the beauty, but also the futility of our own willfulness,” said choreographer and artistic director Kate Weare, who founded the company in 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Day in the Life of a Nonprofit Communicator – Nicole Warren
    By Kristina Leroux, Community Engagement Manager - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Welcome to the latest installment in our series on the “Day in the Life” of nonprofit communicators, where we ask you to describe your day in your own words. We’d love to feature YOU in this series! Don’t be shy – tell us what you do in a typical day as a nonprofit communications pro. Nicole Warren is a […]

    Source: Kivi's Nonprofit Communications Blog