nicholas j. tarricone, m.d., p.c.

2000 n. village ave., ste. 109
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472802

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NICHOLAS J. TARRICONE, M.D., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • High schoolers warned not to protest national anthem
    By Mark Moore - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    The Diocese of Rockville Centre warned their three high schools on Long Island that students or fans kneeling or protesting during the national anthem before games or other school events could face? “serious disciplinary action.” ?“This is a reminder that all student-athletes and spectators are expected to stand during the playing of the National Anthem...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • MD Anderson UTHealth Graduate School Receives $10.5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The gift from alumnus John J. Kopchick and his wife, Charlene, will support a symposium series and a fellowship program at the UTHealth Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Baltimore Drops Dozens of Cases After Video Casts Doubt on Officers
    By JACEY FORTIN - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The cases relied on testimony from officers seen in a video that appeared to show one of them planting evidence at a crime scene.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Prosecutors Embrace Their Inner Entrepreneurs
    By ELIZABETH OLSON - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Government lawyers used to decamp by default to giant corporate law firms. More and more, they’re eschewing Big Law and starting their own outfits.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Children of the Revolution
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The younger generations have grown up without the level of stability once provided by traditional civil and social institutions, and with a deep distrust for remaining centers of authority.

    Source: American Thinker
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page