nh consulting group inc.

17 manchester drive
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538329

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NICHOLE HEID
17 MANCHESTER DRIVE
BETHPAGE, NEW YORK, 11714

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NH CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple just released iOS 11 beta 10 to developers
    By Romain Dillet - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

     Apple is pushing the limits of its beta program as the company just released the tenth beta version of iOS 11. If you have a developer account and want to try out the next version of iOS, you can download the new beta version right now. iOS 11 is the next major release of the operating system for the iPhone and iPad. Apple first unveiled iOS 11 at its WWDC event back in June 2017. Developers… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Why industrials should Be thinking at least a bit about AI
    By Jason Andersen - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    It seems like everyone is talking about artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning these days. Large, multinational industrials are embracing AI in an effort to make machines smarter, so they can compete effectively in the digital Industrial Revolution that’s well underway. Witness the 2016 article in the MIT Sloan Management Review focusing on how GE is making major investments in AI and industrial analytics to help drive its digital transformation. But even small and mid-size industrials and manufacturing enterprises should be thinking about AI…at least a little bit.After all,...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb