next step bakery inc.

14 summerland lane
briarcliff manor, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 30, 2003

NYS DOS ID#
2993270

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2003 - NEXT STEP BAKERY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘The Great British Bake Off’ as We Know It Is Over. What Comes Next?
    By LIAM STACK - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The cheerful British hit has been rocked by drama since it left BBC last year. Here’s what is next for the show and its original hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Panera's Ron Shaich to Step Down as CEO
    Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Panera Bread Co. founder Ron Shaich said he’s stepping down as chief executive, seven months after agreeing to sell the bakery chain to a European company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • William Dudley, Chief of New York Fed, to Retire Next Year
    By TIFFANY HSU - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Mr. Dudley, an influential voice on the Federal Reserve’s policymaking board, said he would step down from the Federal Reserve Bank of New York in mid-2018, before his term expires.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Next Steps on Obamacare are 'Somewhat Murky'
    By Leigh Ann Caldwell - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Mitch McConnell said that the next steps on health care are "somewhat murky" but that Republicans will talk with Democrats to see where the two parties agree.

    Source: NBC News