next level construction group LLC

25-41 30th apt. 3j
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538942

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
AJDIN DRACIE
25-41 30TH APT. 3J
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11102

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NEXT LEVEL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Viral Video Firm Jukin Media Builds Studio to Expand Original Content Push
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Jukin Media has built itself into a mini-media empire by connecting viral videos like “Chewbacca Mom” and “Pizza Rat” to millions of viewers around the world. Wednesday, the company took the next step in its evolution, announcing its plans to start construction on a 14,000 square foot studio to take its popular user-generated content to a more professional level.Jonathan Skogmo, Jukin’s founder and CEO, told TheWrap that while a studio has been in the company’s plans for a while, today’s content landscape made it perfect timing for such a move.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish