next generation landscaping inc.

90 astor avenue
st. james, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445763

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEXT GENERATION LANDSCAPING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: The iPhone 8: A Worthy Refinement Before the Next Generation
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Apple’s new iPhone 8 and 8 Plus have a ring of familiarity. But the phones may feel like a solid upgrade from older models because of their new processor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LeBron James mocks ‘s–t show’ invading Cavs workout
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    "The s--t show is here. The s--t show is here."

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Viral Video Firm Jukin Media Builds Studio to Expand Original Content Push
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Jukin Media has built itself into a mini-media empire by connecting viral videos like “Chewbacca Mom” and “Pizza Rat” to millions of viewers around the world. Wednesday, the company took the next step in its evolution, announcing its plans to start construction on a 14,000 square foot studio to take its popular user-generated content to a more professional level.Jonathan Skogmo, Jukin’s founder and CEO, told TheWrap that while a studio has been in the company’s plans for a while, today’s content landscape made it perfect timing for such a move.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page