newlook fashion & management co., ltd.

153 e 57th street apt 18h
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352062

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEWLOOK FASHION & MANAGEMENT CO., LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Note to Joe Girardi: New-look Yankees pen can burn out, too
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — “This is how we’re built,” manager Joe Girardi said late Saturday night, and that naturally made you wonder whether these Yankees are built to last deep into October. Girardi’s group had just survived a nerve-wracking, nail-biting bottom of the ninth inning to outlast the Indians, 2-1 at Progressive Field, to end their four-game...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fashion Review: Tom Ford Exhumes the 1990s and It’s Almost Fabulous
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    New York Fashion Week begins with a history lesson. And it’s a surprising amount of fun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coat maker claims Vince Camuto ruined its business
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A New York-based coat maker claims Vince Camuto has left it in the cold as the fashion label cozies up with its new owner. Outerwear manufacturer Fleet Street Ltd. has filed a complaint against Vince Camuto Group with the American Arbitration Association, alleging that the fashion label has moved to give its women’s coat business...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Some weird and wonderful moments of NY Fashion Week
    By JOCELYN NOVECK, AP National Writer - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — What, really, is a fashion show? Discuss.Of course, there's the well-worn formula: People wait in line for ages, sit down, wait some more, look at clothes for about 10 minutes, spend another half-hour greeting and double-cheek kissing, then go do the same thing somewhere else.But lately, fashion shows have been stretching those boundaries. It's not a totally new trend, but the New York Fashion Week that ended Wednesday saw a fashion show as a dance performance, a fashion show as a vintage car exhibit, a fashion show as a rap concert/burlesque show (together!), a fashion show as an excuse for a big party, a fashion show as a female empowerment group and more.Some of it was weird, some wonderful, some both.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular