new york global leaders connection forum incorporated

825 third avenue 10th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469196

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW YORK GLOBAL LEADERS CONNECTION FORUM INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bloomberg Global Business Forum to Convene Heads of State, CEOs
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    To be held during the UN General Assembly meeting in New York in September, the forum will bring together government and business leaders to discuss solutions to global challenges....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Pope blasts ‘shortsighted human activity’ for global warming
    By Associated Press - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    Pope Francis is blasting “shortsighted human activity” for global warming and rising sea levels and is urging leaders at climate talks in Germany to take a global outlook as they negotiate ways to curb heat-trapping emissions. Francis met Saturday with a delegation of leaders from the Pacific islands and told them he shares their concerns...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ex-NY Senate leader Skelos gets new trial in corruption case
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Former New York state Senate leader Dean Skelos and his son were granted new trials Tuesday in their corruption case, with a federal appeals court citing a Supreme Court ruling that has already unraveled convictions of other powerful politicians.The court found the jury in Dean and Adam Skelos' case was wrongly instructed, in light of a recent Supreme Court ruling narrowing the definition of what it takes to convict a public official."Because we cannot conclude that the (instruction) error was harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, we are obliged to vacate the convictions," the 2nd Circuit Court of Appeals wrote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page