new york giants youth baseball club inc.

31 west 52nd street
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521160

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NEW YORK GIANTS YOUTH BASEBALL CLUB INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • More Anxiety, and More Police, Expected at New York City Marathon
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Runners in Sunday’s race try to shake off anxiety as the police add more officers and other measures as a result of the terrorist attack on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If baseball can’t keep kids playing, it will slowly go extinct
    By Zach Braziller - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    When Rob Manfred became Major League Baseball commissioner in August 2014, he didn’t just talk about focusing on youth participation. He put his words into action, investing money and time in several initiatives to increase the number of kids playing the sport. Three years later, the numbers aren’t necessarily booming, but leaders in youth baseball...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The crazy beard that kicked off baseball’s facial hair obsession
    By Greg Joyce - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Who grew it first? Make no mistake, baseball is no stranger for bringing unique facial hair to the clubhouse — Rollie Fingers and his waxed handlebar, say hello. But for 29 of the 30 clubs in Major League Baseball — sorry, Yankees — beards have become as much of a fixture in the game as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page