new york empire after school baseball corporation

399 east 72nd street, #16h
new york, new york 10021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374302

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW YORK EMPIRE AFTER SCHOOL BASEBALL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • School district approves paddling misbehaving students
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Officials at a Texas school district have approved a controversial new disciplinary practice on students: paddling. The Three Rivers Independent School board of trustees in South Texas approved the policy Tuesday, which would allow for paddles to be used as corporal punishment against misbehaving students. Corporal punishment is defined by the Texas Classroom Teachers Association...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Empire State Ride is a 500-mile cycling challenge with a purpose
    By Thomas Lipe - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Danielle Casucci, a breast cancer survivor, participated in her first Empire State Ride last summer. She was not a cyclist. Yet after completing months of chemotherapy treatments, Casucci began to train the following week. Four months later, she had made it to the starting line on her way to completing the entire 532-mile trail. “I...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Why the Patriots probably aren’t done being the evil empire
    By Corey Masisak - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    After an excellent offseason, they were overwhelming favorites to finish the season as champions. Then they opened the season on national television with an embarrassing performance that failed to match the hype. That pretty much sums up the current state of the Patriots, who many pundits proclaimed had a chance to go 19-0 before the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • This tennis legend inspired by Venus Williams’ resurgence
    By Thomas Lipe - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Billie Jean King considers Venus Williams’ performance this past year to be inspiring, especially because she did not think Williams would be able to play singles after her medical scare last year. At a press conference before the New York Empire’s 25-13 World Team Tennis loss to Philadelphia at the USTA Billie Jean King National...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
new york empire after school baseball corporation new york ny