new york e-z business solutions corporation

7 larmel court
hopewell junction, new york 12533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495044

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW YORK E-Z BUSINESS SOLUTIONS CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump’s overseas corporate tax plan is spot on
    By John Crudele - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    The Trump administration is doing the right thing in considering a plan to allow corporations to bring back — “repatriate,” it is called — some $2.6 trillion in corporate profits that were earned overseas and left there because the companies didn’t want to pay US taxes. I advocated this repatriation a long, long time before...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Meatpacking District streets get a heavy facelift
    By Peter D'Amato - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Roadwork is rarely an easy lift, but these contractors in the Meatpacking District had an especially heavy row to hoe.The crew members were replacing the cobblestones piece by piece, with each...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • NY Times needs to come clean on wiretap headline
    By John Crudele - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The Justice Department announced this week that there was no evidence that Trump Tower was wiretapped, as President Trump alleged. OK, that almost settles the issue. I’m still waiting for the New York Times — the self-proclaimed “paper of record” — to explain its Jan. 20 front page story that had the headline “Wiretapped Data...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Target acquires transportation company Grand Junction to expand same-day delivery services
    By Sarah Perez - Monday Aug 14, 2017

     Target has acquired San Francisco-based transportation technology company Grand Junction, in order to help it move more quickly into the business of same-day delivery. The company had already been working with Target on a same-day delivery pilot program in New York’s Tribeca neighborhood, prior to this deal. That pilot will expand this fall to more New York area stores before a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A luxury animal travel service lands at JFK
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    If you think modern air travel is rough on humans, here’s a tale of woe straight from the horse’s mouth. For several decades, international race and show horses arriving in the city were...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business