new york capital region data management association, inc.

1200 villa place, suite 200
nashville, tennessee 37212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465306

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW YORK CAPITAL REGION DATA MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Mets manager Terry Collins to resign after team's final game this season, source says
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    A person familiar with the situation tells The Associated Press that New York Mets manager Terry Collins will resign after the team’s final game this season.

    Source: Fox News
  • Mets manager Terry Collins resigns
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    A person familiar with the situation tells The Associated Press that New York Mets manager Terry Collins will resign after the team’s final game this season.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • The Grand Ole Opry, a Nashville Institution, Comes to New York
    By ALAN LIGHT - Tuesday Nov 21, 2017

    The 92-year-old country music show is opening a Southern-themed restaurant and concert space in Times Square, with plans to expand in the U.S. and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page