new xing long laundromat inc

8452 eliot avenue
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639864

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NEW XING LONG LAUNDROMAT INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Twist on Venture Capital Taps a Well-Connected Village
    By Erin Griffith - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Long list of luminaries backs new VC fund, pledges 'time and energy' to the portfolio.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Town seal of pioneer ‘choking’ Native American finally changed
    By Ruth Brown - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    An upstate town has finally changed its controversial seal — from one that appeared to show a white settler choking a Native American man, to one merely depicting pair in the middle of a wrestling match, according to a report. The Village of Whitesboro’s revamped logo — long the subject of criticism — also updated...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Village dines on 23-foot python after it nearly takes off guard’s arm
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    A 23-foot-long python about to feast on an Indonesian security guard had the tables turned — and wound up as dinner for an entire village. Robert Nababan, 37, encountered the monster snake as it blocked traffic in the Riau Province on the island of Sumatra, the Telegraph UK reported. He, unwisely, tried to move the...

    Source: New York Post: News