new wave cardiology pLLC

370 grand avenue
suite 102
engelwood, new jersey 07631

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397313

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NEW WAVE CARDIOLOGY PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Under New Guidelines, Millions More Americans Will Need to Lower Blood Pressure
    By GINA KOLATA - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Experts set new targets for treatment of hypertension on Monday, greatly expanding the number of adults who will qualify for the diagnosis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • California surfer dogs shred waves
    By Mackenzie Samet - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Cardiologs ECG Analysis Platform’ Receives FDA Clearance
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Cardiologs Technologies SAS announced today that it has received FDA clearance of its Cardiologs ECG Analysis Platform, a cloud-based cardiac monitoring-analysis web service powered by artificial intelligence (AI). Cardiologs aids...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio — The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • New Gravitational Wave Detection From Colliding Black Holes
    By DENNIS OVERBYE - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Virgo, a new detector for gravitational waves, joined the L-shaped antennas seeking space-time reverberations from colliding black holes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page