new vision electric corp

66 stephen place
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4431094

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW VISION ELECTRIC CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hulu CEO to Head Sony's Television Studio
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Sony Corp.’s television studio and the streaming service Hulu will be getting new leadership as part of executive changes announced Tuesday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Big Fundraising Week for Slack, Patreon, TigerGraph, Others in Bay Area
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Silicon Valley companies, from big ones with millions of users to infant startups, rolled up some money from investors this week. —San Francisco-based Slack, which offers shared messaging channels for workplace teams, raised $250 million to pad out its cash cushion from the $591 million the company had already raised, Bloomberg reported. The big round was […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Enview Raises $6M Series A to Monitor Safety of Energy Infrastructure
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Silicon Valley residents are unlikely to forget the deadly 2010 explosion and fireball in San Bruno, CA, which was caused by the breakdown of a gas pipeline that Pacific Gas & Electric Co. was later convicted of failing to identify as high-risk. Now, San Francisco startup Enview is using artificial intelligence and 3D computer vision […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • BMW's i Vision Dynamics Concept Is the Electric Car for the Future
    By Alex Davies - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    At the Frankfurt Motor Show, BMW showed off a concept sedan it says will soon enter production.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Ford Taps Key Safety CEO as New Head of China Operations
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Ford Motor Co. has poached the head of the company acquiring troubled air-bag maker Takata Corp., a move aimed at jump-starting a struggling China unit and gaining ground in the electric-vehicle race.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business