new long life acupuncture, pLLC

87-36 lefferts blvd
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496231

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NEW LONG LIFE ACUPUNCTURE, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking
    By Oriental Massages - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Although smoking is at its lowest level since 1974, many people are still struggling to ditch the habit. Smoking is an incredibly strong addiction that impacts both the mind and body. Finding the strength to quit doesn’t just require sheer willpower; it also relies on emotional willingness. There are various forms of support out there […]

    The post How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Actor Wendell Pierce plans massive housing project in downtown Richmond
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Actor Wendell Pierce, known for his roles in “The Wire,” “Selma” and other dramas, is diving into Richmond development with a massive, mixed-use project along a historic corridor that’s long been blighted. The project, a few blocks west of the Richmond BART and Amtrak station, will include commercial space on the ground floor for local businesses and tech incubators, Pierce said. Of the 450 units of housing, some will be affordable or subsidized. It’s not Pierce's first development in a struggling city — he built in New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina and in Baltimore following riots over the death of Freddie Gray — but it will be his largest yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • In search for clues to slayings, long-dead Richmond-area killer IDd
    By Jill Tucker - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    For years, police in California and New Hampshire knew Robert “Bob” Evans was a killer, murdering and dismembering his wife in a home outside Richmond decades after presumably killing an unidentified woman and three young children in New Hampshire. They just never knew his real name. He was actually Terrance Peder Rasmussen, New Hampshire authorities announced Friday. Law enforcement officials believe the discovery of Rasmussen’s identity is a breakthrough in the decades-old murder mystery of the four victims in Allenstown, N.H.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • ‘Morning Joe:’ Scarborough Calls Trump’s NY Times Interview ‘William Faulkner on Acid’ (Video)
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Morning Joe” host Joe Scarborough said Thursday that President Donald Trump’s rambling, stream of consciousness interview with the New York Times sounds like “William Faulkner on acid.“I mean the sentences just keep going on, but they’re garbled and make absolutely no sense,” the host said, referring to the Nobel Prize laureate’s distinctive writing style.“Well, John McCain, obviously a giant in Washington, D.C., but he’s been a giant in American life for a very long time and he served his entire adult life for the American people,” Scarborough said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Toys R Us files for Chapter 11 reorganization
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    RICHMOND, Va. (AP) — Toys R Us, the big box toy retailer struggling with $5 billion in long-term debt, has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection ahead of the key holiday shopping season, saying it will continue its normal business operations.The Wayne, New Jersey-based company announced late Monday that it was voluntarily seeking relief through the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Virginia in Richmond — and that its Canadian subsidiary would be seeking similar protection through a Canadian court in Ontario as it seeks to reorganize.Toys R Us said court-supervised proceedings will help restructure the outstanding debt and set the stage for long-term growth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
new long life acupuncture pllc richmond hill ny