new jerusalem urban restoration corporation

508 milgate street
utica, new york 13501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379035

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW JERUSALEM URBAN RESTORATION CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Suite Spot: The Orient Jerusalem
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In what may sound like a scenario from a Dan Brown novel, the German Templar Society built housing and a school for its community in western Jerusalem in the late 19th century. This summer, after years of restoration, two of its buildings and a new main structure opened as the Orient Jerusalem, an opulent hotel that reflects East and West as much as past and present. Setting: In Jerusalem’s lively, upscale German Colony, a five-minute taxi ride to the edge of the Old City. It’s an even shorter walk to the bustling First Station (HaTachana) complex, a vibrant retail and restaurant haven on the site of the city’s first train depot, built in 1892.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • P.R. Gov. Says N.Y., Fla. Aid 'Critical' After Whitefish Deal Sunk
    By Gabe Gutierrez and Daniella Silva - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Gov. Rosselló said "mutual aid agreements" with the states of New York and Florida "are going to be critical" in ongoing efforts to restore power to the island.

    Source: NBC News
  • Jerusalem Journal: In Jerusalem, Looking for Peace in Backgammon and Music
    By ISABEL KERSHNER - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    After years of impasse in the peace process, a growing number of Israelis and Palestinians are seeking new ways of crossing the dividing lines

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letters of Love to Jerusalem
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    A beautiful new book is out, both in prose and in images.

    Source: American Thinker