new hope choir

248-34 van zandt avenue
little neck, new york 11362

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467561

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW HOPE CHOIR









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Choir teacher had sex with teen student, sent racy selfies: cops
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    A Minnesota choir teacher is facing the music for having a sexual relationship with a student and sending partially naked photos to his cell phone, according to reports. Christine Lee Funk, 31, of New Hope, who taught at Henry Sibley High School in Mendota Heights, had sex with the 17-year-old student three times in February,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hundreds of boys physically and sexually abused at famed Catholic choir school: report
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    BERLIN – At least 547 members of a prestigious Catholic boys’ choir in Germany were physically or sexually abused between 1945 and 1992, according to a report released Tuesday. Allegations involving the Domspatzen choir in Regensburg, which was run for 30 years by Emeritus Pope Benedict XVI’s elder brother, were among a spate of revelations...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Michelle Wie is out, and there goes US Women’s Open buzz
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The US Women’s Open lost a little bit of its star power Friday morning when Michelle Wie was forced to withdraw from the tournament at Trump National in Bedminster, NJ, citing a neck injury. Wie, whose opening round was suspended due to darkness on Thursday, completed it early Friday, finishing with a 1-over-par 73. Then,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Florida is disgusting, sweaty mess — with little hope in sight
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. — In a state built on air conditioning, millions of Florida residents now want to know one thing: When will the power be back on? Hurricane Irma’s march across Florida and into the Southeast triggered one of the bigger blackouts in U.S. history, plunging as many as 13 million people into the dark...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ex-NY governor hopeful who insulted Obamas kicked off board
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — One-time Republican candidate for New York governor Carl Paladino, whose published insults of former President Barack Obama provoked a public uproar, was removed from Buffalo's school board Thursday for improperly discussing teacher contract negotiations.State Education Commissioner MaryEllen Elia announced her decision Thursday, a day after Paladino protesters disrupted the school board's latest meeting with calls for his ouster.The protests have been happening since December, when Paladino, who helped chair President Donald Trump's campaign in New York, told a local arts newspaper he wished Obama would die of mad cow disease. But it was a later article written by Paladino that led to his removal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Trump Supporters Have a New Anthem, and It Came From Texas
    By JACEY FORTIN - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A church choir and orchestra performed “Make America Great Again” earlier this month, and President Trump has spread it far and wide on Twitter.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
new hope choir little neck ny