new fontainebleau nail & spa, inc.

1 huron road
bellerose village, new york 11001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603094

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PAUL PAI
1 HURON ROAD
BELLEROSE VILLAGE, NEW YORK, 11001

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NEW FONTAINEBLEAU NAIL & SPA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Gunman Convicted of Murder in New York Police Officer’s Death
    By AL BAKER and JOHN SURICO - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Demetrius Blackwell was found guilty of first-degree murder in the shooting of Brian Moore during an encounter in Queens in 2015.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'The Village Voice' Ends Weekly Print Edition
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The alt-weekly paper, founded in 1955 and known for its coverage of New York City's culture, social and political issues, as well as nightlife, will live online. 'The Village Voice' brand will alsointroduce new events, products and editorial initiatives going forward.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Spa Vacations for Men: The New Executive Perk
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Once spa getaways were ladies-only. Now, U.S. wellness retreats are wooing male execs with beer body scrubs and recreational tree climbing. And some CEOs are paying their employees to go.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle