new castle chinese school incorporated

48 random farms cir
chappaqua, new york 10514

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380746

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW CASTLE CHINESE SCHOOL INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NOT REAL NEWS: A look at what didn't happen this week
    By The Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The story from South African satire site News@Last says a group of rhinos in the country's Kruger National Park are seen on surveillance video surrounding the would-be poachers and trampling them.Police dismissed widely shared stories about women's bodies found in oil drums on Bill and Hillary Clinton's Chappaqua, New York, property, saying they received no such reports and haven't investigated anything of the sort.The Chicago Cubs outfielder and his teammates visited the Oval Office during a visit to the White House last month.[...] closer examination of the photo revealed Almora had two fingers displayed.Iconic Actor & Martial Artist JET LI Dies from Hyperthyroidism at Young age of 54The Chinese actor best known to American audiences for his high-flying martial arts exploits in movies like Lethal Weapon 4, ''Romeo Must Die and The Expendables series is not dead.Not only does the president not have the legal right to "cancel" the Supreme Court, White House Press Secretary Sean Spicer never claimed that he did.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company home season concert
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In an evening of modern dance blended with traditional Chinese forms, Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company presents its home season concert this weekend at the Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture. The concert includes four pieces, and combines new work — this is the first showing of both “SenseScape II” and “Shifting” — with favorites like “SilkCascade” and “The Mist Beneath.” Company founder and director Lily Cai incorporates a wide range of ideas into the works, including contemplations on the forces of yin and yang, as well as movements inspired by the action painting of Jackson Pollock and the brushstrokes of Chinese calligraphy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • US soldier charged with killing 2 plotted 1999 school attack
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    THERESA, N.Y. (AP) — Court records show that a U.S. Army soldier charged with killing his wife and a New York State Police trooper once plotted to shoot up his Michigan middle school while a teenager.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories