new broadway hardware supply, inc.

62-11 35th ave
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465566

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW BROADWAY HARDWARE SUPPLY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cast named for Broadway’s ‘Harry Potter’ show
    By Variety - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Seven members of the West End company of the play will open the Broadway production next April.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Lauren Ambrose could be Broadway’s next Eliza Doolittle
    By Ian Mohr - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Broadway sources are buzzing that Lauren Ambrose is being cast as Eliza Doolittle in the revival of “My Fair Lady.”

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • We're supplying new cybersecurity equipment to Ukraine
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    KIEV, Ukraine (AP) — NATO's secretary-general says the 29-member alliance is supplying hardware to the Ukrainian government to help protect its government networks from cyberattacks.At a news conference in Kiev alongside Ukrainian President Petro Poroshenko on Monday, Jens Stoltenberg told journalists that "we are in the process of providing Ukraine with new equipment to some key government institutions."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Reviving the Joy of Decoration at Nike’s New SoHo Building
    By BLAKE GOPNIK - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    With a nod to a more ornate past, a new structure designed by BKSK Architects at 529 Broadway belongs entirely to the present.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jason Mraz is heading to Broadway
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    The "I'm Yours" singer will make his Broadway debut starting Nov. 3.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment