new beginning early childhood & after care program, LLC

20 hale place
roosevelt, new york 11575

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4454082

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NEW BEGINNING EARLY CHILDHOOD & AFTER CARE PROGRAM, LLC
2013 - LITTLE TOT'S LEARNING DAYCARE, II LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable?
    By Carole Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While no less important in the developmental and socialization of the young, the costs associated with infant and toddler care make investment challenging for established early childhood/childcare programs.

    The post Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Democrats Begin Legal Assault on Trump’s Move to End ‘Dreamer’ Program
    By ALEXANDER BURNS and VIVIAN YEE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    A group of 16 Democratic attorneys general have filed suit in New York, claiming that Mr. Trump had improperly upended the policy known as Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Leonardo DiCaprio and Martin Scorsese Reteam on Teddy Roosevelt Biopic
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Leonardo DiCaprio and Martin Scorsese are in negotiations to develop “Roosevelt,” a drama about Teddy Roosevelt at Paramount as a vehicle for Leonardo DiCaprio to headline with Martin Scorsese directing, an individual with knowledge of the project tells TheWrap.Scott Bloom will write “Roosevelt,” and DiCaprio and Jennifer Davisson are producing through their Appian Way shingle, along with Martin Scorsese and Emma Koskoff through Sikelia, with Chuck Pacheco also producing. Appian set the film at Paramount through its first look deal with the studio.Ted Roosevelt was a New York governor who became vice president and then the youngest U.S. president at the age of 42 after President William Mckinley was assassinated in 1901.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Homeland Security begins phasing out parts of DACA
    By Mark Moore, Marisa Schultz - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The Department of Homeland Security on Tuesday began phasing out on a rolling basis the ?Obama-era Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals program. It means that no new DACA applications for deferments or two-year work permits will be considered but those already in the pipeline will be looked at on a case-by-case basis. People with permits...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trump calls ObamaCare a ‘broken mess’
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    President Trump lashed out at ObamaCare early Friday — calling it a “broken mess” and asking Democrats to help fix it. “ObamaCare is a broken mess. Piece by piece we will now begin the process of giving America the great HealthCare it deserves!” the president tweeted. In an earlier tweet, he said: “The Democrats ObamaCare...

    Source: New York Post: News