neuhauser, rubin, & mendlowitz, LLC

255 warner ave
roslyn heights, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613146

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NEUHAUSER, RUBIN, & MENDLOWITZ, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Andy Rubin’s Essential phone announces carrier availability and it’s… Sprint
    By Ron Amadeo - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Andy Rubin's smartphone startup signs a deal with the smallest of the big four carriers.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Amazon Alexa gets a hand in Andy Rubin’s Essential phone startup
    By Jared Newman - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Former Android boss Andy Rubin hasn’t launched his post-Google smartphone yet, but that’s not stopping him from raising more money in the meantime. Rubin’s new startup, Essential, just closed a $300 million Series B round led by Access Technology Ventures. Essential also picked up a new strategic investor in Amazon, which contributed an undisclosed sum through … Continue reading “Amazon Alexa gets a hand in Andy Rubin’s Essential phone startup”

    Former Android boss Andy Rubin hasn’t launched his post-Google smartphone yet, but that’s not stopping him from raising more money in the meantime. Rubin’s new startup, Essential, just closed a $300 million Series B round led by Access Technology Ventures. Essential also picked up a new strategic investor in Amazon, which contributed an undisclosed sum through its Alexa Fund.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon is betting on Android-creator Andy Rubin’s new Essential smartphone
    By Michael Grothaus - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The e-commerce giant joins Tencent and iPhone assembler Foxconn in a $300 million funding for Rubin’s smartphone startup, reports Bloomberg. The Essential smartphone has been praised for its design and has generated exceptional word of mouth since the phone was revealed earlier this year.  With the latest round of funding Rubin’s startup is now valued … Continue reading “Amazon is betting on Android-creator Andy Rubin’s new Essential smartphone”

    The e-commerce giant joins Tencent and iPhone assembler Foxconn in a $300 million funding for Rubin’s smartphone startup, reports Bloomberg. The Essential smartphone has been praised for its design and has generated exceptional word of mouth since the phone was revealed earlier this year.  With the latest round of funding Rubin’s startup is now valued at up to a billion dollars. Smartphones are one of the few areas Amazon hasn’t been able to dominate yet–but it’s not like they haven’t tried. Their Fire phone was widely considered a massive dud.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Can Andy Rubin’s Essential Phone Take On The Smartphone Giants?
    By Austin Carr - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    The creator of Android wants to unleash innovation in a market dominated by Apple, Google, and Samsung. It won’t be easy.

    According to Andy Rubin, the modern mobile ecosystem is broken. He should know: He helped break it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Andy Rubin’s Playground Ventures is raising another $15M
    By Ingrid Lunden - Friday Jun 30, 2017

     Playground Ventures — the VC fund co-founded by Android inventor and former Google exec Andy Rubin that sits alongside an eponymous incubator/startup studio and is making some big bets in areas like artificial intelligence and new generations of hardware– is raising more money. A Form D filed with the SEC notes that Playground Ventures is in the process of adding another $15… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch