nest bodywork, inc.

10 roundhouse road
piermont, new york 10968

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445889

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CATHERINE HOLLAND
10 ROUNDHOUSE ROAD
PIERMONT, NEW YORK, 10968

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEST BODYWORK, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nest Labs adds doorbell that can recognize familiar faces
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Home device maker Nest Labs is adding Google's facial recognition technology to a camera-equipped doorbell and rolling out a security system in an attempt to end its history of losses.The products announced Wednesday expand upon the internet-connected thermostats, smoke detectors and stand-alone security cameras that Nest has been selling since its inception six years ago.The Hello doorbell comes with a built-in video camera and speakers that will make it seem like it can recognize and talk to people.The doorbell will draw upon Google's facial recognition technology so it can warn a home's occupants when a stranger approaches.Nest and Google share the same corporate parent, Alphabet Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Nest jumps into home security with Nest Secure
    By Martyn Williams - By Martyn Williams - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Nest is hoping to revolutionize home security with Nest Secure, a smart security system that offers several advantages over conventional systems.

    Source: Macworld
  • Nest adds new cameras and a wireless alarm system to its product suite
    By Samuel Axon - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The Nest Cam IQ Outdoor and Nest Hello add outdoor facial-recognition features.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Nest Hello is the company's first video doorbell
    By Martyn Williams - By Martyn Williams - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Nest previewed a new video door bell coming in 2018, in addition to its Nest Secure home-security system and Nest Cam IQ Outdoor security camera.

    Source: Macworld
  • Nest unveils the simpler, cheaper Nest Thermostat E
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The company is implementing a better, best strategy in pursuit of more buyers.

    Source: Macworld
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily