neptune i inc.

150-102 powells cove blvd
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4360603

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HAI TAO CHOU
150-102 POWELLS COVE BLVD
WHITESTONE, NEW YORK, 11357

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEPTUNE I INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neptune storm is bizarre
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • There’s a storm nearly the size of Earth raging on Neptune right now
    By Melissa Locker - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Astronomers are pretty excited about the big rager they just heard about. You’ll have to bring your own red Solo cups, though, because there are no Costco stores near Neptune’s equator. Scientists working at the Keck Observatory on Maunakea, Hawaii, just spotted the super storm raging across the distant planet. The storm is massive, spanning roughly 5,600 miles (9,000 km), aka almost the size of Earth, but the scientists don’t think its girth is its most interesting trait. Instead, they think the storm’s location is “extremely surprising.” The storm also appeared to get “much brighter” between June 26 and July 2, according to a press release issued by the Keck Observatory this week.

    “Normally, this area is really quiet and we only see bright clouds in the mid-latitude bands, so to have such an enormous cloud sitting right at the equator is spectacular,” says Ned Molter, the UC Berkeley grad student who spotted the storm complex in an announcement. His advisor, Imke de Pater, initially thought it was the Northern Cloud Complex spotted by the Hubble Space Telescope back  in 1994, but they’ve now decided that this is a different cloud complex. “This big vortex is sitting in a region where the air, overall, is subsiding rather than rising,” said de Pater. “Moreover, a long-lasting vortex right at the equator would be hard to explain physically.”

    For now, they’ll just continue investigating the colossal rager, which is probably the astronomy equivalent of putting Neptune on double secret probation.

    Source: Fast Company
  • NAACP chapter wants Justice probe of New Jersey police force
    By @AustinBogues - By @AustinBogues - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The Neptune, N.J., NAACP also wants to force the township to release a secret report about the police and address allegations of discrimination. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News