nemiroff cosmas & company LLP

22 tanners neck lane
westhampton, new york 11977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4612959

County

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - NEMIROFF COSMAS & COMPANY LLP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • ‘It’ Early Fan Reactions: ‘Scary as S—,’ ‘Everything I Hoped For’
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    There are some lucky people who got to see the new “It” film adaptation early, and their reactions are exactly what we had hoped for.“‘IT’ is creepy, bloody, super funny, adorably romantic and hands down among my favorite movies of the year,” Fandango’s Erik Davis tweeted.“#ITMovie is everything I hoped for & more,” Collider’s Perri Nemiroff added. “Has heart, laughs & TONS of incredible scares. Fell in love w/ The Losers. Didn’t want it to end.”Also Read: 'It' Box Office Predictions Balloon to Record-Bursting $60 Million OpeningOther reactions included “scary as s—” and “spectacular,” and many praised Bill Skarsgard’s performance as the iconic monster made famous in Stephen King’s novel of the same name.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Can Basic Income Plus The Blockchain Build A New Economic System?
    By Martin Kirk and Andy Milenius - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    To stop society’s unsustainable demand for ever-more resources, we need to decentralize and localize our economy. Combining the new ledger technology with UBI may be the way to make that happen.

    This story reflects the views of this author, but not necessarily the editorial position of Fast Company.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • N.Y. Company Accused of Running Bitcoin Ponzi Scheme
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The CFTC has accused New York company Gelfman Blueprint of operating a bitcoin-related Ponzi scheme, in the regulator’s first fraud-related action involving the cryptocurrency.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News