needle in a haystack retreat inc

3141 north road
sherman, new york 14781

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392034

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEEDLE IN A HAYSTACK RETREAT INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Richard Sherman: NFL injury report is just to help gamblers
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    RENTON, Wash. — Richard Sherman again took shots at the NFL, saying the injury reports that teams are required to produce each week are simply to help gamblers. Sherman has been listed on the injury report each week this season, first with a thigh injury and then with a hamstring injury. He was not listed...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Needle Palm Information: How To Care For Needle Palm Trees
    By Mary Ellen Ellis - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Working together to combat terrorists online
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Will High-Tech Skin Stop Needle Sticks?
    By Daisy Yuhas - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    A genetically modified patch of skin could act as a built-in blood glucose meter.

    Source: NBC News
  • McDonald’s customer claims she found a needle in her burger
    By Fox News - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A Kentucky woman was in for quite a surprise when she bit into her McDonald’s hamburger and reportedly found a needle. Erin Spellman — who posted a photo of the needle on her Facebook page — says her son, step-mom and father were eating at McDonald’s in Hamburg, Kentucky when her step-mom bit into something...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Richard Sherman says NFL injury report just for gamblers
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Seattle cornerback Richard Sherman again took shots at the NFL, saying the injury reports that teams are required to produce each week are simply to help gamblers. Sherman has been listed on the injury report each of the first two weeks this season, first with a thigh injury and last week with a hamstring injury. He was not listed at all last year even though head coach Pete Carroll revealed after the season that Sherman had played through a significant knee injury, which led to concerns that the Seahawks were not being accurate in its reporting. Sherman said Wednesday that he believes the injury report is just to help set point spreads on games.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories