nec rubbish removal & demolition inc.

1128 fulton street
woodmere, new york 11598

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473114

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEC RUBBISH REMOVAL & DEMOLITION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Can Basic Income Plus The Blockchain Build A New Economic System?
    By Martin Kirk and Andy Milenius - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    To stop society’s unsustainable demand for ever-more resources, we need to decentralize and localize our economy. Combining the new ledger technology with UBI may be the way to make that happen.

    This story reflects the views of this author, but not necessarily the editorial position of Fast Company.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Defunding AmeriCorps: Another of the Trump Crew’s Demolitions
    By Jason Schneiderman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    As Trump’s mean-spirited ideological pivots become budget and policy proposals, his administration appears oblivious to action and consequence.

    The post Defunding AmeriCorps: Another of the Trump Crew’s Demolitions appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Bridge demolition work to slow traffic
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge will experience periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews perform implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. Two piers of the original bridge built in 1936 will be demolished, part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the 2-mile long eastern span. Drivers can expect rolling closures between 9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Traffic halts may last up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge to prevent drivers from becoming distracted, according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • State high court says college can’t pave over gardens yet
    By Bob Egelko - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    College district officials must first study the environmental effects of replacing the greenery with a parking lot, and include options to limit any visual or atmospheric impact, under an appellate ruling that the high court left intact.“Hopefully they’ll decide to keep the gardens or substantially save them,” said Susan Brandt-Hawley, lawyer for a group of students and local residents who call themselves the Friends of the College of San Mateo Gardens and consider the foliage their campus haven.The district’s 2006 master plan proposed leaving it in place, but in 2011, district officials presented an amended plan to remove the garden, and an adjoining greenhouse and vacant classroom building, and replace them with 140 to 160 parking spaces.The district declined to conduct an environmental study, saying the demolition would amount to only a minor alteration in its 2006 plan.Presiding Justice James Humes said in the 3-0 appellate ruling that there was a “fair argument” that demolition would have an aesthetic impact, the standard set by state law to require environmental review.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News