ne hardwoods properties LLC

po box 12041
eugene, oregon 97440

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422323

County
DELAWARE

Jurisdiction
OREGON

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NE HARDWOODS PROPERTIES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.289 million in South Beach
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Located in the Heublein Building, this light-filled loft enjoys three levels of living. The condo sits tucked in a rear corner of the building and features a custom hardwood loft, a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom with dual vanities. Bosch and Sub-Zero appliances outfit the pristine chef’s kitchen as traditional cabinetry complements the great room’s exposed concrete and pipes. Building amenities include an elevator and a common roof deck. The Heublein building was the first condo conversion in San Francisco. The listing is open from 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday. Listing agent: Jay Margrey, Vanguard Properties, (415) 655-5613, jay@vanguardsf.com. 601 Fourth St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News