navas team auto repair shop corp

56-09 56th terrace
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444697

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NAVAS TEAM AUTO REPAIR SHOP CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Should You Use an Auto Repair Shop Recommended by Your Insurance Company?
    By Emmet Pierce - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    When your car has been damaged in an accident, one of the most important things you can do is find a quality auto repair shop that will make it truly roadworthy. Your insurance company may offer to relieve you of the burden of finding a reputable repair shop by giving you a list of its own preferred providers. This is a tempting offer when you’re in a hurry to get back on the highway and not eager to check out ...

    The post Should You Use an Auto Repair Shop Recommended by Your Insurance Company? appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Neighborhood Joint: The Secret Zen Master of Guitar Repair
    By SHEILA McCLEAR - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    You don’t have to be a member of the Strokes to get Richie Baxt to set up your Les Paul. But you do have to know somebody who has his phone number.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ford offers repairs to address Explorer exhaust gas concerns
    Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Ford is offering to inspect and repair about 1.3 million civilian versions of its Explorer SUV at no cost to owners in response to complaints of exhaust fumes leaking into passenger cabins.

    Source: Fox News
  • CarDash secures $5.3 million to pick up and fix your car
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    CarDash wants to take the hassle out of getting your car repaired by picking the vehicle up from your work or home and bringing it to a certified auto shop. The Menlo Park, California-based startup today announced the close of a $5.3 million round of funding. Customers book a slot on the CarDash website and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Auto Lender's Risks Larger Than They Appear
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Subprime lender Credit Acceptance Corp. doesn’t offer many details on how its loans are performing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Texas on long road to recovery 9 days after Harvey
    By JAY REEVES and JULIET LINDERMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — A city that lost its drinking water system is struggling to restore service and a crippled chemical plant that twice has been the scene of explosions remains a concern nine days after Harvey ripped across Texas.Officials in Beaumont, population almost 120,000, worked to repair their water treatment plant, which failed after the swollen Neches River inundated the main intake system and backup pumps failed. The Army Corps of Engineers sent pumps, and an ExxonMobil team built and installed a temporary intake pipe in an effort to refill a city reservoir. Exxon has a refinery and chemical plants in Beaumont.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories