nav marine management incorporated

201 champlain drive
plattsburgh, new york 12901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438818

County
CLINTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NAV MARINE MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Managing Stress by Managing Glucocorticoid Secretion
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Penny Kendall-Reed, a naturopathic doctor, notes that the body reacts to physical, mental, or emotional stress in one way – by secreting glucocorticoids. Her approach to stress management incorporates three strategies: supplementation with agents such as magnolia flower and gamma-aminobutyric acid; lifestyle measures such as balanced exercise, massage therapy, deep breathing, and meditation; and, when -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Hiking Mountains, Gladly, With a Marine Turned Fund Manager
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Wesley R. Gray, the quantitative investing guru who wants to “get rid of the human,” gets dozens of financial professionals to trek miles for time with him.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saving Hawaiian monk seals in expanded marine monument
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Aug 26, 2016

    Why is President Obama’s expansion of the Papah?naumoku?kea National Marine Monument, officially announced today, so important? Look no further than the four malnourished, endangered Hawaiian monk seals who were taken from the Northwestern Hawaiian Islands — the remote islets and atolls in the now 582,578-square-mile marine monument — to a monk seal hospital on Hawai’i Island managed by Sausalito’s Marine

    Source: SFGATE.com: Hawaii Insider Blog
  • A Designer With a Low Profile Is Ready to Raise It Up
    By MATTHEW SCHNEIER - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Before the LVMH Prize crowned her the next big thing, few had heard of Marine Serre. That’s about to change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page