naturally high holistic health coaching, inc.

54 harmony drive
massapequa, new york 11762

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452436

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NATURALLY HIGH HOLISTIC HEALTH COACHING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Coach Inc. is changing its name, and shoppers are pissed
    By Reuters - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Coach Inc will change its corporate name to Tapestry Inc, it said on Wednesday, as it creates a broader umbrella for its high-end brands without diluting the iconic name known mainly for selling luxury handbags. The company’s shares were down 2 percent in early trading following the announcement in which Tapestry will be the holding...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • NTSB investigating blast that killed 2 at Minneapolis school
    By AMY FORLITI and JEFF BAENEN, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Investigators from the National Transportation Safety Board arrived at a Minneapolis school on Thursday to begin the painstaking task of determining what caused an apparent natural gas explosion that killed two people and injured at least nine others, including one critically.City fire officials said the collapse was caused by a natural gas explosion in a utility area.Experts said the investigation will take time and include interviewing witnesses, including employees from Master Mechanical Inc.Questions will include what type of work was being done, whether the building should have been occupied at the time, if all precautions were taken to make sure it was done safely, and whether the contractors should have isolated the natural gas source before proceeding, Farley said.Jenny O'Brien, a spokeswoman for Minnesota Occupational Safety and Health Administration, said in 2010 the company was fined for a violation related to protecting an employee from falling.Three people remained hospitalized Thursday, including an assistant soccer coach who was in critical but stable condition, according to Hennepin County Medical Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Cal takes holistic approach to bye week, Stanford prep
    By Rusty Simmons - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    Cal took a holistic approach to its bye week, parroting head coach Justin Wilcox’s message that the Bears should get their minds and bodies right in preparation of the most important stretch of the season. Needing to win at either Stanford on Saturday or UCLA on Nov. 24 to secure a bowl appearance for just the second time in the program’s past six seasons, Cal showed purpose in the bye week - mixing healing with fundamental improvements and getting a head start for Big Game.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Need For A Holistic And Custom-built CRM In Health Care
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    From retail to banking to hospitality, progressive industries are embracing advanced customer relationship (CRM) technologies to create positive and personalized experiences for consumers. Due to itsoverwhelming success, particularly in recent years, the CRM industry is booming with no sign of slowing down. In fact, according to Gartner, the CRM software market is expected to reach $36.5 billionthis year, up from $26.3 billion in 2015.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sacred Heart Prep-Atherton alum Ben Burr-Kirven thriving with Washington
    By Mitch Stephens - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    There was talk when Ben Burr-Kirven was dominating on offense and defense at small-school Sacred Heart Prep-Atherton, that it might not translate to Pac-12 football. All along, his high school coach Pete Lavorato said, “Phooey,” that with his speed, smarts and instincts, Burr-Kirven was a natural for any level of the game. Lavorato, who played 10 seasons in the Canadian Football League and was a CFL assistant coach, has coached 24 years at the high school level. “In all my years of football, I’ve only seen a few guys do what Ben does,” he told SportsStars magazine in 2014.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories