natural systems utilities engineering LLC

2 clerico lane
suite 210
hillsborough, new jersey 08844

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436825

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NATURAL SYSTEMS UTILITIES ENGINEERING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gas storage field that leaked methane gets reopening OK
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — California state officials on Wednesday cleared the way for resumption of natural gas pumping into an underground storage facility where a blowout spewed methane for nearly four months, sickening Los Angeles residents and driving thousands of families from their homes.State engineering and safety enforcement experts concluded the Aliso Canyon facility "is safe to operate and can reopen at a greatly reduced capacity in order to protect public safety and prevent an energy shortage in Southern California," according to a joint statement from the Division of Oil, Gas and Geothermal Resources and the California Public Utilities Commission.The decision follows repairs that the Southern California Gas Co. had to make to meet stricter new regulations put in place after the leak crippled Aliso Canyon, which is the biggest natural storage facility west of the Mississippi River.The company and energy regulators said the field was critical to provide home heating and powering gas-fired electricity plants in the area during energy spikes, though predictions of more than a dozen blackouts last summer never occurred.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Eclipse plea from regulators: Stay in the dark
    By David R. Baker - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    During past eclipses in the United States, no one had to wonder how the events would affect electricity supplies. The California Public Utilities Commission has created a website, www.caleclipse.org, that asks state residents to pledge to conserve electricity during the eclipse, which will begin just after 9 a.m. and last almost until noon. The organization that manages most of California’s electricity grid insists there’s no danger of the eclipse causing power failures. California has enough large-scale solar power plants, most of them built within the past five years, to generate a maximum of 10,000 megawatts of electricity. In the Mojave Desert, which has more installed solar power than any other part of the state, 65 percent of the sunlight will be blocked, according to the Independent System Operator’s estimates. By 10:22, production from large-scale solar power plants will drop to 3,143 megawatts — almost two-thirds lower than normal for that time of day. [...] as the eclipse passes, solar power production will jump by about 90 megawatts per minute until full sunlight returns. Germany had roughly 40,000 megawatts of solar capacity at the time, raising fears that power fluctuations caused by the eclipse could wreak havoc with the grid. The Independent System Operator has lined up a little extra capacity — about 200 megawatts, from small natural-gas power plants — to have in reserve. Natural gas produces greenhouse gases when burned, which is why the state utilities commission would prefer not to use it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hackers Gain ‘Switch-Flipping’ Access to US Power Systems
    By Andy Greenberg - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Hackers who hit American utilities this summer had the power to cause blackouts, Symantec says. And yes, most signs point to Russia.

    Source: Webmonkey