natural light window cleaning LLC

477 spring meadow lane
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533187

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NATURAL LIGHT WINDOW CLEANING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Washing Windows in the Sky
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Watch a 360° video of window washers cleaning a skyscraper 900 feet above Midtown Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Suite Spot: InterContinental Cartagena de Indias, Colombia
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Armed rebels and drug cartels have cast long shadows over Colombia, but last year’s peace accord with the largest guerrilla group may finally allow the country’s significant natural and cultural charms a chance to shine.In the Caribbean port of Cartagena, where the old walled city ranks as one of Colombia’s most beautiful colonial enclaves, the ultramodern InterContinental Cartagena de Indias is a high-rise testimony to the high hopes for tourism here.The sleek 26-story, 287-room skyscraper has a clean, coastal aesthetic of blues and whites, with walls of windows overlooking the water; large, light-filled rooms with equally large bathrooms; and an impressive infinity-edge pool and deck hovering above the beach.(The ocean-view Oceanika lounge is another tempting spot for relaxation.) Officially opened in 2016, the hotel recently added a club lounge and gym, with a full-service spa planned for 2018.At Kanuu, the hotel’s acclaimed Caribbean-inspired restaurant, try executive chef Juan Jimenez’s signature dish of Cartagena rice, loaded with crab, shrimp and spices.For more tranquillity, and ideal snorkeling, the concierge can arrange a day trip to the Rosario Islands that includes a private, 45-minute boat ride and passes to a beach resort.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • These tubes bring natural light indoors and help reduce energy costs
    By (Deleted account) - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    SolarTube International developed light tubes that can harness the light of the sun and illuminate window-less rooms, bringing natural light to otherwise dim indoor areas.  Read more...

    More about Mashable Video, Solar Energy, Tube, Natural Light, and Lighting

    Source: Mashable!
  • Piedmont estate features Midcentury motif
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 47 Bellevue Ave., Piedmont Asking price: $5.975 million Description: A Midcentury motif adorns this seven-bedroom, seven-bathroom traditional home set atop more than an acre in the East Bay. A raised fireplace with stone surround warms the living room as oversize windows welcome in natural light and frame garden views. Traditional cabinetry outfits a kitchen equipped with an induction cooktop, dual ovens and a center island.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News