natural fibers export LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346789

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NATURAL FIBERS EXPORT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Australia Backs Down on Limiting Gas Exports
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Australia’s government held back from imposing curbs on exports of liquefied natural gas after producers agreed to put more gas into the domestic market to ease energy shortages.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How Energy-Rich Australia Exported Its Way Into an Energy Crisis
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Australia, the world’s No. 2 seller of liquefied natural gas abroad, holds so little in reserve that it can’t keep the lights on in Adelaide—a cautionary tale for the U.S. as it prepares to vastly increase natural-gas shipments abroad.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • An Old Fracking Hot Spot Makes a Comeback
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    A giant natural-gas field in Louisiana that was one of the early centers of American shale drilling is roaring back to life, boosted by a building boom of petrochemical plants, fertilizer factories and gas-export terminals along the Gulf Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Chinese Gas Deal Raises Ethics Issues for Commerce Secretary
    By Suzy Khimm - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Wilbur Ross had a financial stake in Navigator Holdings, a gas shipping company, at the time he secured a trade deal with China to increase natural gas exports.

    Source: NBC News
  • Starbucks chairman questions country's 'moral fiber'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News