national rugby sevens inc,

295 madison avenue
floor 47
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443030

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NATIONAL RUGBY SEVENS INC,









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ex-girlfriend at center of rugby revenge porn case found dead
    By News.com.au - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The ex-girlfriend of National Rugby League star Bryce Cartwright has been found dead in her home in Australia. Police confirmed the body of a 25-year-old woman, believed to be Brittany Hura, was found at a home in West Sydney on Monday night around 6:35 p.m. A crime scene was established and police are making inquiries...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Inside Macklemore’s crusade for gay marriage
    By Hardeep Phull - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    In September, Macklemore flew out to Sydney to make a high-profile appearance as pre-show entertainment for the National Rugby League Grand Final. Watched live by 80,000 fans, and beamed to millions across the country, the match is essentially the Aussie Super Bowl, and Macklemore (who is a mainstream star Down Under, with two Top 10...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This rugby revenge porn story gets stranger by the second
    By News.com.au - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The person who sent images of a topless woman with a 2017 Australian Football League (AFL) premiership winner’s medal draped around her neck could be charged under tough sexting laws introduced to combat revenge porn. It’s understood the woman consented to the images being taken but the player who took them insisted they had been...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Where Was the New York Terror Suspect Radicalized?
    Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Sayfullo Saipov is the suspect in the New York terror attack that left eight dead. He has been in the United States for seven years but is from Uzbekistan. That has put a spotlight on this little-known country in Central Asia.

    Source: NYT > Home Page