nasr deli grocery store incorporated

205-13 jamaica avenue
hollis, new york 11423

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453475

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NASR DELI GROCERY STORE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cheap eggs flood US grocery stores
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Grocery stores open during Wine Country fires
    By SFGATE staff - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Here are a list of grocery stores confirmed as open, as of Monday night.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Make Buying Food Easier With These Five Grocery Apps
    By Dan Seitz - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Whether you want to save dollars or the planet (or both) at the grocery store, do it with these five apps.

    Source: Uproxx
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment