nalluri soft incorporated

15 peacham rd
watervliet, new york 12189

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365700

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NALLURI SOFT INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank pours $4.4B into WeWork
    By Anthony Ha - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

     WeWork just announced that it’s receiving a massive $4.4 billion investment from SoftBank Group and SoftBank Vision Fund.It’s been less than a month since WeWork announced $500 million in funding for a standalone WeWork China business, which SoftBank participated in. It’s also launching in Japan through a joint venture with SoftBank — so this funding deepens an… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • WeWork will launch in Japan with the help of SoftBank
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

     WeWork is gearing up to launch its co-working spaces in Japan, thanks to a joint-venture with SoftBank, SoftBank said today. As part of the arrangement, SoftBank and WeWork will each own 50 percent of the joint-venture, which will go by WeWork Japan. WeWork Japan’s first location will launch early next year in Tokyo. In addition to the U.S., WeWork operates co-working spaces in 16… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Robots Will Be Soft and Cuddly and Heal Their Own Wounds
    By Matt Simon - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Belgian researchers built a soft, squishy robot that can heal itself with just a bit of heat.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • SoftBank Boosts Bet on Ride Hailing With Play for Stake in Uber
    Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    SoftBank Group is angling for a piece of Uber Technologies, a move that would further the grand ambitions of SoftBank’s charismatic founder and muddy the mix of alliances in the global ride-hailing business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
nalluri soft incorporated watervliet ny