nalgas incorporated

90 bryant ave, suite d5b
white plains, new york 10605

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435841

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NALGAS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Todd Frazier making case for NY return — but not with Yankees?
    By Joel Sherman - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Todd Frazier was the third piece in a three-player package the Yankees received in July, present as much because the White Sox wanted to unload the rest of his salary as the Yankees hungered for his inclusion. Tommy Kahnle was priority one for the Yankees, David Robertson the second key, both made more attractive because...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Casey Affleck dons a sheet in ‘Ghost Story’ — and it’s actually good
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    I’ve heard of an actor losing himself in a role, but I’ve never seen one so literally and figuratively lost on-screen, to moving effect. For most of “A Ghost Story,” Casey Affleck is hidden under a plain white sheet as the title’s apparition. (Yes, apparently it’s really him under there.) The costume initially comes across...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment