nail trends corporation

1329a north ave. #105
new rochelle, new york 10804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4498594

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NAIL TRENDS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Feel-good investing is the new trend on Wall Street
    By Gregory Bresiger - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    Feel-good investing is becoming all the rage with Wall Street as small investors want to see some societal good come with their profits, say supporters of this new investing style. “ESG” investing — which includes companies that value environmental, social and corporate governance factors — was once mostly confined to institutional investors. But it is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Seton Hall keeps to NY recruiting plan, snags star Harlem guard
    By Zach Braziller - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Seton Hall’s resurgence has featured a heavy New York City flavor. Senior starters Khadeen Carrington and Desi Rodriguez hail from Brooklyn and The Bronx, respectively, and the Pirates haven’t deviated from this recruiting plan, continuing that trend on Tuesday night. Harlem guard Anthony Nelson announced he is headed to South Orange, choosing Seton Hall over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Using Corporate Entrepreneurship To Champion Hispanic Budgets
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    A new fiscal year is in sight and you still have no measurable Hispanic or multicultural budget. You've shown the C-suite the purchasing power numbers, the demographic trends, and the generationaltrends to no avail. Well, you're not alone; 49% of respondents in a recent CMO Council study admitted they do not have a multicultural marketing initiative in place.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports