n.y.c. potty training inc.

310 east 55th st.
apt. 3g
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590142

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - N.Y.C. POTTY TRAINING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside Derailed NYC Subway Train
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    At least 37 people were injured Tuesday morning in a subway train derailment in upper Manhattan, shortly after morning rush hour. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As NYC Tech Industry Grows, City Aims to Fill Skills Gap
    By Emily Johnson Digital Content Editor, InformationWeek - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ladders for Leaders is a New York City initiative by the Office of the Mayor that aims to tackle NYC's youth employment crisis while training what they hope will be the most diverse tech workforce.

    Source: Information Week